Lindy

PRODUCTS
 


line

 

li1932

 

line

 

contact

Converters

Fiber Optic Converters

SC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode

P/N: 25110

SC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode

Buy Online

  • 100Base-FX (fiber) to 10/100Base-TX (copper)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
  • Connectors: SC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - up to 2km
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
  • External power supply 12V DC, 1.25A Multi Country
  • Dimensions: 58 x 86 x 23mm (WxDxH)
ST Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode

P/N: 25111

ST Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode

Buy Online

  • 10/100Base-TX (copper) to 100Base-FX (fiber)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
  • Connectors: ST (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Maximum fiber cable distance: 2km
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
  • External power supply 12V DC, 0.5A
  • Dimensions: 58 x 86 x 23mm (WxDxH)
SC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, Multimode

P/N: 25112

SC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, Multimode

Buy Online

  • 1000Base-T (copper) to 1000Base-SX (fiber)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3z
  • Connectors: SC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - 550m using 50/125µm multi mode cable, 220m using 62.5/125µm multi mode cable
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Power and Link/Activity
  • External power supply 12V DC, 0.5A
  • Dimensions: 72 x 110 x 23mm (WxDxH)
SC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Single Mode

P/N: 25113

SC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Single Mode

Buy Online

  • 10/100Base-TX (copper) to 100Base-FX (fiber)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
  • Connectors: SC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - 30km
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
  • External power supply 12V DC, 0.5A
  • Dimensions: 58 x 86 x 23mm (WxDxH)

Due to the specialist nature of single mode fiber cable, please contact us to discuss your requirements
LC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode

P/N: 25115

LC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode

Buy Online

  • 100Base-FX (fiber) to 10/100Base-TX (copper)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
  • Connectors: LC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - 2km
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
  • External power supply 5V DC, 2A
  • Dimensions: 74 x 102 x 22mm (WxDxH)
LC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, Multi Mode

P/N: 25116

LC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, Multi Mode

Buy Online

  • 1000Base-T (copper) to 1000Base-LX (fiber)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
  • Connectors: LC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - 550m using 50/125µm multi-mode cable, 220m using 62.5/125µm multi-mode cable
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
  • External power supply 5V DC, 2A
  • Dimensions: 74 x 102 x 22mm (WxDxH)


discount-quote


Home | USB and Firewire Cables | HDMI, DVI and Displayport | Cat6a, Cat5E and Fiber Cables | Audio, Guitar and Instrument | Extenders - Video, USB, Active... | Adapters and Couplers | Switches - VGA, HDMI, DVI... | Computer Cards | Computer Security Locks | About our Company | Volume Discounts | Product Catalog | Custom Cables and Electronics | Request a Quote | Contact Us

 

Copyright 2005 - 2014 Our company serves All American territories and countries, such as: North America, USA, Canada, Mexico, Central America, Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, South America, Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, and Venezuela. Se habla espaƱol. Productos De Computadora: Grandes Oportunidades De La Reventa

www.zaphound.com <http://www.zaphound.com>
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com